936 Inverrary Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Inverrary Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $253,120, approximately $255 per square foot. 936 Inverrary Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Meridian Middle School, Earl Pritchett School, and Aptakisic Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Lewis and Wilson Charlene S
Bought by
Ostrovskiy Boris and Ostrovskaya Tatayana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,750
Outstanding Balance
$8,754
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$244,366
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrovskiy Boris | $111,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostrovskiy Boris | $88,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $73,986 | $30,366 | $43,620 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $68,379 | $28,065 | $40,314 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $64,520 | $26,481 | $38,039 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $55,405 | $22,740 | $32,665 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $54,808 | $22,495 | $32,313 |
| 2020 | $4,273 | $54,995 | $22,572 | $32,423 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $58,323 | $22,489 | $35,834 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $46,719 | $24,447 | $22,272 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $45,628 | $23,876 | $21,752 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $43,692 | $22,863 | $20,829 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $40,860 | $21,381 | $19,479 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $32,180 | $22,963 | $9,217 |
| 2012 | $2,334 | $32,244 | $23,009 | $9,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map