936 John Ave Bayport, NY 11705
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $953,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,044
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 John Ave, Bayport, NY 11705 and is currently estimated at $837,618, approximately $275 per square foot. 936 John Ave is a home with nearby schools including James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport Blue Point High School, and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Bc Land Development Llc
Bought by
Weber Thomas and Mancino Jaclyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Thomas | $676,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,620 | $59,600 | $17,800 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $20,620 | $59,600 | $17,800 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $59,600 | $17,800 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $58,100 | $17,800 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map