936 Johnny Shaw Rd Moncure, NC 27559
Estimated Value: $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Johnny Shaw Rd, Moncure, NC 27559 and is currently estimated at $507,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 936 Johnny Shaw Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pittsboro Elementary School, George Moses Horton Middle School, and Northwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Shaw John Gary and Shaw Melody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw John Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,559 | $760,894 | $196,227 | $564,667 |
| 2024 | $5,559 | $530,257 | $158,832 | $371,425 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $530,257 | $158,832 | $371,425 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $530,257 | $158,832 | $371,425 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $530,257 | $158,832 | $371,425 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $428,047 | $114,002 | $314,045 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $428,047 | $114,002 | $314,045 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $428,047 | $114,002 | $314,045 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $428,047 | $114,002 | $314,045 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $221,956 | $104,267 | $117,689 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $140,994 | $104,267 | $36,727 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $140,994 | $104,267 | $36,727 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,994 | $104,267 | $36,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map