936 Lincoln Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Lincoln Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $168,954, approximately $129 per square foot. 936 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $139,000 | $12,900 | $126,100 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $139,000 | $12,900 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $114,400 | $12,900 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $114,400 | $12,900 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $2,116 | $85,100 | $10,300 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map