J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaskaran Singh
Vylla Home (CT) LLC
(860) 488-1318
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
This beautifully freshly painted updated and spacious half-duplex is completely move-in ready. The townhouse-style layout features 2-3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with a bright, open flow throughout. On the main level, you're greeted by a welcoming foyer leading to a large great family room-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The eat-in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a connected dining area that opens through sliding doors to the deck and backyard. Upstairs, you'll find two private bedroom suites. The hallway offers additional storage space. The lower level includes a studio-style third bedroom or flex space, a laundry area, and a utility room, along with an attached 1-car garage. Enjoy gas heat, forced hot air, and a convenient location next to St. Vincent's Hospital. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking a low-maintenance property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vylla Home (CT) LLC Brokerage Phone: (203) 266-3555 License #RES.0820095 Listed on: 10/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $313,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $313,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $313,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $157,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,999 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,999 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $172,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $234,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $154,646 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $8,139 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $116,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $322,000 | -0.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -2.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +16.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Sold | $313,000 | +4.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | +10.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2021 11/16/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | +80.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2019 07/19/19 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $143,181 | $28,161 | $115,020 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $143,181 | $28,161 | $115,020 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $142,091 | $28,161 | $113,930 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $142,091 | $28,161 | $113,930 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $142,091 | $28,161 | $113,930 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $91,450 | $17,070 | $74,380 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $91,450 | $17,070 | $74,380 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $91,450 | $17,070 | $74,380 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $91,450 | $17,070 | $74,380 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $91,450 | $17,070 | $74,380 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $115,350 | $17,220 | $98,130 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $115,350 | $17,220 | $98,130 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jaskaran Singh
Vylla Home (CT) LLC
(860) 488-1318
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Konstantinos Milas
Milas Realty Advisors
(203) 641-3623
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lucy Larracuente-Johnson
Larracuente & Johnson Realty, LLC
(203) 913-2844
12 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kaitlin Fulco
Coldwell Banker Milford
(203) 400-2294
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Braunagel
Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.
(203) 268-4994
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24135797
APN: BRID-002125-000010B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.