936 Pine Forest Ln Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $372,550 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,386
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Pine Forest Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $397,888, approximately $166 per square foot. 936 Pine Forest Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Jordan Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,486
Outstanding Balance
$168,903
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Jennifer D | $268,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Jennifer D | $265,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $318,200 | $95,400 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $300,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $283,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $266,000 | $79,800 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $7,519 | $247,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $228,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $203,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $196,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map