Estimated Value: $59,494 - $158,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Riverbrook Rd, Henry, VA 24102 and is currently estimated at $115,831, approximately $219 per square foot. 936 Riverbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ferrum Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Kevorkian Salpy A
Bought by
Kevorkian Adam R and Skinner Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevorkian Adam R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kevorkian Adam R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $19,500 | $12,000 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $84 | $19,500 | $12,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $119 | $19,500 | $12,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $119 | $19,500 | $12,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $119 | $19,500 | $12,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $119 | $19,500 | $12,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $134 | $22,000 | $12,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $134 | $22,000 | $12,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $121 | $21,400 | $11,400 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $121 | $21,400 | $11,400 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $116 | $21,400 | $11,400 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $116 | $21,400 | $11,400 | $10,000 |
| 2013 | $116 | $21,400 | $11,400 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map