936 Scott Rd Scranton, PA 18519
Estimated Value: $117,330 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Scott Rd, Scranton, PA 18519 and is currently estimated at $185,083, approximately $111 per square foot. 936 Scott Rd is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, and Lasalle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Anuszewski Ellen Jane and Anuszewski Terri Ann
Bought by
Anuszewski Ellen Jane and Anuszewski Terri Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Anuszewski Alice
Bought by
Anuszewski Ellen Jane and Anuszewski Terri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anuszewski Ellen Jane | $61,295 | None Available | |
| Anuszewski Ellen Jane | $61,295 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,508 | $215,290 | $44,710 | $170,580 |
| 2025 | $1,702 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $6,500 | $0 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $670 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map