936 Superior St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $560,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Superior St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $498,063, approximately $279 per square foot. 936 Superior St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Coca Vidal
Bought by
Coca Luis Alberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coca Luis Alberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $128,647 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $125,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $121,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $117,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $114,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $112,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $110,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $108,243 | $0 | $0 |