936 Thomas Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $254,769 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Thomas Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $275,692, approximately $144 per square foot. 936 Thomas Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Kerstetter Scott and Kerstetter Kari P
Bought by
Kerstetter Scott E and Kerstetter Kari P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2002
Sold by
Kerstetter Lori
Bought by
Kerstetter Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerstetter Scott E | -- | At | |
| Kerstetter Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History