936 Timberman Rd Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $478,882 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 936 Timberman Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $494,971, approximately $356 per square foot. 936 Timberman Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Grandview Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Sibio Charles R
Bought by
Day Samantha J and Day John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,800
Outstanding Balance
$182,329
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Sibio Thelma A
Bought by
Sibio Thelma A and Sibio Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Samantha J | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Sibio Thelma A | -- | Real Living Title Box | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Samantha J | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,498 | $128,560 | $57,650 | $70,910 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $128,560 | $57,650 | $70,910 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $128,555 | $57,645 | $70,910 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $106,020 | $36,650 | $69,370 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $102,490 | $36,650 | $65,840 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $102,490 | $36,650 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $5,542 | $87,680 | $36,650 | $51,030 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $87,680 | $36,650 | $51,030 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $87,680 | $36,650 | $51,030 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $63,600 | $24,330 | $39,270 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $63,600 | $24,330 | $39,270 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $63,600 | $24,330 | $39,270 |
| 2013 | $1,985 | $57,820 | $22,120 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map