9360 E Conard Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9360 E Conard Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $411,988, approximately $180 per square foot. 9360 E Conard Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Finch Jacqueline
Bought by
Zink Roger and Zink Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $315,100 | $57,500 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $312,900 | $57,500 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $259,700 | $40,000 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $236,800 | $40,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $216,100 | $40,000 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $204,800 | $40,000 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $203,700 | $40,000 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $192,000 | $40,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $179,800 | $40,000 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $174,500 | $40,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $171,300 | $40,000 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map