9364 Webster Ct Westminster, CO 80021
Westcliff & Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,609 - $779,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9364 Webster Ct, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $741,652, approximately $382 per square foot. 9364 Webster Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Semper Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Sue Mally Richard F Mally Janet
Bought by
Scholle Thomas F and Scholle Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,013
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$662,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Clark Buck W and Buck Alice M
Bought by
Mally Richard F and Mally Janet Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
The Gallery At Countryside Inc
Bought by
Buck W Clark and Buck Alice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,100
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholle Thomas F | $295,750 | -- | |
| Mally Richard F | $200,000 | -- | |
| Buck W Clark | $210,185 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholle Thomas F | $236,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mally Richard F | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck W Clark | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $46,742 | $10,985 | $35,757 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $45,581 | $13,753 | $31,828 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $45,581 | $13,753 | $31,828 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $35,625 | $9,033 | $26,592 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $36,650 | $9,293 | $27,357 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $34,662 | $9,227 | $25,435 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $34,662 | $9,227 | $25,435 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $32,197 | $7,565 | $24,632 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $32,197 | $7,565 | $24,632 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $30,893 | $6,233 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $30,893 | $6,233 | $24,660 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $24,676 | $5,572 | $19,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map