$945,000

9365 Mountain Meadow Ln Lakeside, AZ 85929

Estimated payment $5,346/month

Total Views 1,585
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,761 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

OPPORTUNITY LIKE THIS DOES NOT COME AROUND OFTEN! Set beneath tall pines on +/-1.8 acres, this beautifully built 2022 home blends refined living with mountain charm. This much acreage and a home this new with this much living space in the tall pines of Lakeside is a true rare opportunity. Whether you are looking for a full-time home, a peaceful retreat, or space for your equestrian lifestyle, this property offers it all with no HOA. The layout is open and functional, featuring a chef's kitchen with a pot filler, upgraded hardware, and great flow for entertaining. Upstairs, the bonus room includes a custom built-in Murphy bed and could be a fifth bedroom or a game room, movie room, or flex space. The home offers three well-appointed bathrooms, including a spa-LIKE primary suite with a Custom concrete soaking tub.
Outside is where this property truly stands out, offering an incredible estate feel with brand new pavers and curbing that create a grand circular driveway, all surrounded by the privacy of the pines. In addition to the oversized two car garage with 220V power, the property features an impressive oversized shop, perfect for storing toys, equipment, or creating the ultimate workshop space. Two covered Trex decks provide easy, low maintenance outdoor living year round, and there is also a dedicated dog run for added convenience.
Additional features include a whole-home air purifier and two hot water heaters with recirculating pumps for added comfort and efficiency.
Bring your horses and chickens and enjoy true homestead living just minutes from Timber Mesa Trail and Panorama Trail. This is a rare opportunity to own a private, estate-style property with space, flexibility, and a setting that feels tucked away while still being close to everything. Also for sale with custom shop, apartment and additional acreage on MLS 260881.

Listing Agent

Chelsea Slade

Mountain Retreat Realty Expert Brokerage Email: info@mtnretreatrealty.com License #SA702581000 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,612

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Mountain

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,761 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Tax Lot D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311-11-032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,612

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.8
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeside
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 342.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 2761.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Roof: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Ridge Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Blue Ridge Unified School District No. 32
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blue Ridge Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78408.0
  • Parcel #: 311-11-032

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3612.0
  • Tax Book Number: 311.0
  • Tax Lot: D
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,634 -- -- --
2025 $3,458 $70,351 $10,186 $60,165
2024 $3,117 $72,369 $10,186 $62,183
2023 $3,458 $56,146 $8,550 $47,596
2022 $3,117 $0 $0 $0
2021 $350 $0 $0 $0
2020 $290 $0 $0 $0
2019 $520 $0 $0 $0
2018 $502 $0 $0 $0
2017 $505 $0 $0 $0
2016 $569 $0 $0 $0
2015 $589 $8,520 $8,520 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $945,000 -30.0% $342 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Wfg Lender Services
Warranty Deed -- Driggs Title Agency
Trustee Deed $117,418 None Available
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- Transnation Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Transnation Title
Warranty Deed $168,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $610,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Chelsea Slade

Mountain Retreat Realty Expert

(928) 438-8604

Section Image

Chelsea's Other Listings

  • 9365 Mountain Meadow Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929

    $1,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • 9365 Mountain Meadow Ln
    • Lakeside, AZ

    RARE OPPORTUNITY JUST GOT EVEN BETTER! This property now includes an additional parcel and a custom 60x40 red iron shop that is essentially brand new, creating a true estate-style setup in the tall pines. Set on +/-3.98 acres beneath a canopy of whispering pines, this offering combines a beautifully built 2022 home with unmatched space, functionality, and flexibility. This much acreage and a home

    Chelsea Slade Mountain Retreat Realty Expert

    Section Image
  • 9365/ 9361 Mountain Meadow Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929

    $1,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • 9365/ 9361 Mountain Meadow Ln
    • Lakeside, AZ

Chelsea Slade Mountain Retreat Realty Experts, LLC - Lakeside

    Section Image
  • 9321 Mountain Meadow Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 5.97 Acres
    • $66,985 per Acre
    • 9321 Mountain Meadow Ln
    • Lakeside, AZ

    Escape to the tall pines with this nearly 6-acre slice of heaven—ready for your dream home! With septic already installed and horse privileges in place, this spacious property offers a rare blend of convenience and freedom. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, wide-open skies, and the peaceful rustle of pine trees, all just waiting for your personal touch. Whether you're envisioning a cozy cabin, a modern

    Chelsea Slade Mountain Retreat Realty Expert

    Section Image
  • 9321 Mountain Meadow Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 5.93 Acres
    • $67,437 per Acre
    • 9321 Mountain Meadow Ln
    • Lakeside, AZ

    Escape to the tall pines with this nearly 6-acre slice of heaven--ready for your dream home! With septic already installed and horse privileges in place, this spacious property offers a rare blend of convenience and freedom. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, wide-open skies, and the peaceful rustle of pine trees, all just waiting for your personal touch. Whether you're envisioning a cozy cabin, a

Section Image
  • 2366 Cedar Ave, Pinetop-Lakeside, AZ 85929

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • 2366 Cedar Ave
    • Pinetop-Lakeside, AZ

    Nestled on +/-1.55 acres of heavily treed land in the heart of Lakeside, this unique property offers a rare chance to create something truly special. Surrounded by towering pines, junipers, and oaks, the setting feels private and peaceful while still being just minutes from town, Rainbow Lake, and everyday conveniences. The home itself is a true fixer opportunity, ready for someone with vision to

Section Image
  • 297 Fox Ln, Lakeside, AZ 85929

    $1,015,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,721 Sq Ft
    • 297 Fox Ln
    • Lakeside, AZ

    Welcome to your dream mountain getaway. This beautiful custom single level home offers 3,721 sq ft of versatile living space on +/- .97 acres in a quiet cul de sac surrounded by tall pines with no HOA. The main home features vaulted ceilings with rich tongue and groove accents and a total of five bedrooms, including a spacious bonus or bunk room with its own bathroom, perfect for family, friends,