9366 Alder Dr King George, VA 22485
About This Home
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial located in Oakwood Estates in King George, offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The main level features an office, family room, living room, and a well-appointed kitchen with an island, upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and walk-out access to a spacious back deck. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private bath with a double vanity, soaking tub, and stand-up shower, along with three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Additional features include an unfinished basement, a whole-house dehumidifier, a tankless water heater, an attached 2-car garage, and a large fenced-in backyard with a nice storage shed. A piano can remain with the home for tenants who would like it, making this a wonderful option for a household with children interested in learning to play. Dogs will be considered on a case-by-case basis, and applicants must have a credit score of 675 or higher. This home offers a great combination of space, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades in a desirable King George location.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2019
- 1 unit
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Rent | $3,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $515,000 | +3.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
- 11417 Orchid Ln
- Lot 207 Greenbrier Dr
- Lot 200 Coralberry Dr
- Lot 1 Hawthorn Ct
- Lot 199 Coralberry Dr
- Lot 3 Hawthorn Ct
- Lot 7 Hawthorn Ct
- Lot 5 Hawthorn Ct
- 11466 Camelot Ln
- Lot 197 Coralberry Dr
- Lot 6 Hawthorn Ct
- 11193 Wisteria Ln
- 9248 Coralberry Dr
- Lot G Jones Place
- Lot F Jones Place
- Lot E Jones Place
- 8447 Clare St
- 12334 Lakeview Dr
- 11370 Ridge Rd
- 11360 Ridge Rd
- 9253 Dahlgren Rd
- 8260 Capitol Cir
- 9434 Inaugural Dr
- 16226 Little Ferry Rd
- 9384 Windsor Dr
- 6249 Potomac Dr
- 6031 Rosedale Dr
- 6145 5th St
- 6137 Jenkins Rd
- 16440 Combs Dr
- 17060 Cromwell Place
- 20289 Ridge Rd
- 20287 Ridge Rd
- 90 Charles Way
- 25692 A p Hill Blvd
- 119 Cedar Ave
- 3214 Riverview Dr
- 2002 Beach Ave
- 701 Monroe Point Dr
- 121 3rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.