9369 Cogswell St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $198,578 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9369 Cogswell St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $232,145, approximately $168 per square foot. 9369 Cogswell St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,290 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,222 | $46,000 | $16,800 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map