937 11th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 11th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $272,190, approximately $265 per square foot. 937 11th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Bikfalvy Csaba C
Bought by
Tripp Mark K and Tripp Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1989
Sold by
Bullard Hubert
Bought by
Bikfalvy Csaba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Mark K | $113,500 | -- | |
| Bikfalvy Csaba | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $145,300 | $63,500 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $131,900 | $51,800 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $110,500 | $28,000 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $89,000 | $23,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $83,400 | $9,300 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $81,300 | $9,300 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,300 | $9,300 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,800 | $9,300 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,200 | $17,500 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,200 | $17,500 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,700 | $17,500 | $52,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,600 | $17,500 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map