937 25th St Moline, IL 61265
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,249/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Formal Dining Room
- Patio
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Full of charm and timeless character, this solid brick 11/2-story home is ideally located in the heart of Moline! Property features 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, there?s plenty of space for everyone, guests, or a home office setup. The main level features 3 bedrooms, living room, formal dining room & full bath. The upper level features 2 bedrooms and the basement is partially finished with another full bath. Step outside to enjoy the fenced yard perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. A 2-car garage adds extra storage and practicality with parking space next to garage. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the classic curb appeal and the warmth this home has to offer. With its solid construction, generous space, and undeniable charm, this home is a wonderful opportunity to own a true classic in a convenient location close to everything Moline has to offer!
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Concepts Moline License #475.136001/S38270000 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,426
Year Built
- Built in 1929
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 40 x 141
- Fenced
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,639 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 5 Potential Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,641 | $50,167 | $4,585 | $45,582 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $41,582 | $4,383 | $37,199 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $41,582 | $4,383 | $37,199 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $39,715 | $4,186 | $35,529 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $39,478 | $4,161 | $35,317 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $38,552 | $4,063 | $34,489 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $37,430 | $4,015 | $33,415 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $36,660 | $3,932 | $32,728 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $36,047 | $3,866 | $32,181 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $35,305 | $3,786 | $31,519 |
| 2014 | $849 | $36,690 | $3,935 | $32,755 |
| 2013 | $849 | $36,690 | $3,935 | $32,755 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $164,900 | +3.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | +12.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Sold | $142,500 | +2.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -4.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $142,500 | Gomez Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $139,918 | FHA |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12603448
APN: 08-33-308-022
- 1031 27th St
- 2413 11th Avenue A
- 1169 23rd St
- 1164 26th Street A
- 2602 6th Ave
- 1179 26th Street A
- 1186 24th St
- 1176 22nd St
- 2428 5th Ave
- 2748 11th Avenue C
- 1918 6th Ave
- 940 17th St Unit 7
- 920 17th St Unit 28
- 2905 13th Ave
- 930 17th St Unit 14
- 2927 13th Ave
- 1160 32nd St
- 0 River Dr Unit MRDQC4266834
- 0 River Dr Unit MRDQC4266838
- 3138 12th Ave
- 1178 26th Street A Unit 1178B
- 1185 27th St
- 3116 11th Ave
- 1819 13th Ave
- 421 19th St
- 1001 16th St
- 1809-1871 River Dr
- 2900 River Dr
- 1601 5th Ave Unit 1
- 1416 17th St
- 2104 18th Ave
- 501 15th St Unit 802
- 501 15th St Unit 504
- 501 15th St
- 1418 12th Ave Unit 1
- 3223 18th Ave
- 417 37th St
- 1835 15th St Unit 2 (upper)
- 1650 Avenue of the Cities Unit 4
- 428 7th St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.