937 Avery St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,914/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- R J Murray Middle School Rated A-
- No HOA
- Tankless Water Heater
About This Home
Charming 3 bed, 2 bath home (2014) with attached 2-car garage, no HOA. Interior: vaulted ceilings, double knockdown finish, vinyl plank in bedrooms, ceramic tile in kitchen/baths, ceiling fans, double-insulated windows/sliding door, stainless Whirlpool appliances, breakfast bar, pantry, indoor laundry, handicap-accessible doors. Systems & upgrades: tankless water heater, updated A/C with programmable thermostat, Ring doorbell, time-controlled exterior lighting. Exterior: fully fenced yard, 10x12 shed, 30-amp RV outlet with full hookup, covered front/back porches, mature landscaping, dead-end street. Minutes to downtown and beach, St. Johns County schools, city water/sewer, stucco exterior. Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,760
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Additional Parking
- Off-Street Parking
- RV Access or Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,372 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Tankless Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Afro American Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1173100030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,760 | $300,003 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,267 | $292,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $283,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $275,615 | $26,400 | $249,215 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $251,687 | $18,200 | $233,487 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $133,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $131,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $128,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $126,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $123,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $120,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $119,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,491 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $299,999 | +110.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $142,500 | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Sold | $253,000 | -4.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Price Changed | $263,800 | -1.9% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | For Sale | $268,800 | +88.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | For Sale | $142,500 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $142,500 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $253,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $142,500 | Action Title Services | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $500,000 | Land Title Of America Group |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $248,417 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $108,636 | FHA |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2142036
APN: 117310-0030
- 921 Avery St
- 991 Aiken St
- 873 Aiken St
- 1160 N Volusia St
- 900 Helen St
- 97 McDonald Ave
- 890 Helen St
- 820 N Saint Johns St
- 882 Helen St
- 840 Josiah St (3 Lots)
- 840 Josiah St
- 1240 Four Mile Rd
- 231 Ardila Cir
- 96 Minho Ct
- 959 Bruen St
- 850 Bruen St
- 0 Collier St Unit 2140342
- 0 Collier St Unit 261892
- 482 Ravenswood Dr
- 33 Windsor Ln
- 1115 N Brevard St
- 1000 Josiah St Unit SI ID1281953P
- 1004 Josiah St Unit SI ID1281918P
- 1160 N St Johns St
- 121 Ardila Cir
- 289 W Jayce Way
- 212 W Jayce Way
- 221 W Jayce Way
- 2001 E Lymington Way
- 2089 W Lymington Way
- 721 Navarez
- 1721 Keswick Rd
- 700 Hamilton Ave
- 1761 Keswick Rd
- 1797 Keswick Rd
- 804 W 2nd St
- 455 S Volusia St
- 540 Florida Club Blvd Unit 306
- 560 Florida Club Blvd Unit 301
- 60 Masters Dr Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.