937 E Old Marion Hwy Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 E Old Marion Hwy, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $219,615, approximately $121 per square foot. 937 E Old Marion Hwy is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including North Vista Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
King Lillie D and King Lillie A
Bought by
King Lillie D and King Debra Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Lillie D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $6,813 | $983 | $5,830 |
| 2024 | $305 | $6,813 | $983 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $245 | $4,991 | $983 | $4,008 |
| 2022 | $311 | $4,991 | $983 | $4,008 |
| 2021 | $300 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $4,991 | $983 | $4,008 |
| 2018 | $251 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $4,991 | $983 | $4,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map