937 Gary Ave Harvey, ND 58341
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $288,678
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Gary Ave, Harvey, ND 58341 and is currently estimated at $215,893. 937 Gary Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Vanessa Richter
Bought by
Fandrich Jeremiah S and Fandrich Jacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$99,680
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,213
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fandrich Jeremiah S | $163,975 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fandrich Jeremiah S | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $155,580 | $7,470 | $148,110 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $148,180 | $7,470 | $140,710 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $144,150 | $7,470 | $136,680 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $144,150 | $7,470 | $136,680 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $131,090 | $5,970 | $125,120 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $120,760 | $5,970 | $114,790 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $120,760 | $5,970 | $114,790 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $120,760 | $5,970 | $114,790 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $148,235 | $5,400 | $142,835 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $148,235 | $5,400 | $142,835 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $148,235 | $5,400 | $142,835 |
| 2014 | $909 | $148,235 | $5,400 | $142,835 |
| 2013 | $909 | $61,603 | $4,400 | $57,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map