937 Heritage Post Ln Unit 100 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,728
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Heritage Post Ln Unit 100, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $756,548, approximately $202 per square foot. 937 Heritage Post Ln Unit 100 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Riggins Jason
Bought by
Riggins Jason Ian Tr and Riggins Katrenia Lynette Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Gc Reliant Homes Llc
Bought by
Riggins Jason and Riggins Katrenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,647
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Hargrove Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Gc Reliant Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins Jason Ian Tr | -- | -- | |
| Riggins Jason | $445,945 | -- | |
| Gc Reliant Homes Llc | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riggins Jason | $423,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,659 | $325,840 | $44,120 | $281,720 |
| 2024 | $10,579 | $312,400 | $44,120 | $268,280 |
| 2023 | $10,579 | $279,160 | $55,200 | $223,960 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $263,080 | $46,400 | $216,680 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $194,240 | $36,000 | $158,240 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $193,040 | $36,000 | $157,040 |
| 2019 | $7,163 | $193,040 | $36,000 | $157,040 |
| 2018 | $6,543 | $176,320 | $28,000 | $148,320 |
| 2016 | $560 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $565 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map