937 Mcknight St Reading, PA 19601
Northwest Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,416 - $234,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Mcknight St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $204,354, approximately $104 per square foot. 937 Mcknight St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Lora Luis M and Lora Rita Altagracia
Bought by
Carrasco Diomedes E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$52,864
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Allen Barry L
Bought by
Lora Luis M and Lora Rita Altagracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Diomedes E | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Lora Luis M | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco Diomedes E | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Lora Luis M | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $970 | $42,900 | $9,600 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map