937 Reeb Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $171,206
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Reeb Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $158,302, approximately $160 per square foot. 937 Reeb Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Summit Academy Community School-Columbus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Miller Patricia C
Bought by
Miller Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Miller Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Karen L | -- | -- | |
| Miller Patricia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $51,700 | $15,260 | $36,440 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $51,700 | $15,260 | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $51,695 | $15,260 | $36,435 |
| 2022 | $540 | $20,100 | $5,780 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $541 | $20,100 | $5,780 | $14,320 |
| 2020 | $543 | $20,100 | $5,780 | $14,320 |
| 2019 | $476 | $16,600 | $4,800 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $533 | $16,600 | $4,800 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $476 | $16,600 | $4,800 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $652 | $18,590 | $5,040 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $592 | $18,590 | $5,040 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | $593 | $18,590 | $5,040 | $13,550 |
| 2013 | $262 | $19,565 | $5,320 | $14,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map