937 Seneca Dr Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $292,535 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Seneca Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $325,884, approximately $156 per square foot. 937 Seneca Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Braccolino Sandra L
Bought by
Braccolino Living Trust and Braccolino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Braccolino Sandra L and Noe Lewis H
Bought by
Braccolino Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Noe Lewis H and Noe Living Trust
Bought by
Braccolino Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Braccolino Sandra L and Noe Living Trust
Bought by
Braccolino Living Trust and Braccolino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Braccolino Sandra L and Noe Living Trust
Bought by
Braccolino Living Trust and Braccolino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Noe Lewis H and Noe Sandra L
Bought by
Noe Lewis and Noe Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Braccolino Alfonse L and Braccolino Margaret J
Bought by
Noe Lewis H and Noe Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Braccolino Alfonse L and Braccolino Margaret J
Bought by
Noe Lewis H and Noe Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braccolino Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braccolino Sandra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braccolino Sandra L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noe Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Noe Lewis H | -- | None Available | |
| Noe Lewis H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noe Lewis H | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $222,400 | $42,200 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $211,600 | $42,200 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $195,500 | $42,200 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $186,400 | $42,200 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $176,900 | $32,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $175,300 | $32,000 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $171,500 | $32,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $165,800 | $32,000 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $162,300 | $32,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $151,000 | $32,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $147,100 | $32,000 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $147,700 | $32,000 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map