937 Soundside Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $311,558 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Soundside Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $345,140, approximately $166 per square foot. 937 Soundside Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Norville Jr Robert L
Bought by
Strzyzewski Marvin Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Strzyzewski Marvin Andrew | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $231,188 | $23,000 | $208,188 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $231,188 | $23,000 | $208,188 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $231,188 | $23,000 | $208,188 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $231,188 | $23,000 | $208,188 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $157,920 | $23,000 | $134,920 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $157,920 | $23,000 | $134,920 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $157,920 | $23,000 | $134,920 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $157,920 | $23,000 | $134,920 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $156,970 | $22,050 | $134,920 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $156,970 | $22,050 | $134,920 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $156,970 | $22,050 | $134,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map