937 Valley Rd Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $443,163 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Valley Rd, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $479,291, approximately $241 per square foot. 937 Valley Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Hoch Helen L
Bought by
Stauffer Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Hoch Donald G and Hoch Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauffer Jeffrey A | $223,000 | None Available | |
| Hoch Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $997 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2025 | $997 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $6,600 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $6,421 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $23,800 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map