937 Windsor St Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
20,028
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 937 Windsor St, Cincinnati, OH 45206. 937 Windsor St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,217 | $3,080,809 | $48,958 | $3,031,851 |
| 2023 | $252,855 | $3,080,809 | $48,958 | $3,031,851 |
| 2022 | $253,681 | $2,801,082 | $46,305 | $2,754,777 |
| 2021 | $249,272 | $2,801,082 | $46,305 | $2,754,777 |
| 2020 | $249,550 | $2,801,082 | $46,305 | $2,754,777 |
| 2019 | $247,898 | $2,170,466 | $42,483 | $2,127,983 |
| 2018 | $209,684 | $451,892 | $42,483 | $409,409 |
| 2017 | $42,425 | $451,892 | $42,483 | $409,409 |
| 2016 | $182 | $86,625 | $35,420 | $51,205 |
| 2015 | $182 | $86,625 | $35,420 | $51,205 |
| 2014 | $182 | $86,625 | $35,420 | $51,205 |
| 2013 | $172 | $86,625 | $35,420 | $51,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map