NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9374 Sessions Rd Sauquoit, NY 13456

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,422 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2018

Last sale price $145,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,995 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Perry Junior High School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2018

Beautifully maintained New Hartford ranch with central air, new roof, and a huge sunroom with a fireplace! Large open backyard with a patio off the sunroom. Hardwood in all the bedrooms. 2 stall attached garage to keep the cars out of the weather. This will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Mancari

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301216045 Listed on: 07/16/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x175

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 349.008-1-24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,164

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Off Oneida Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: New Hartford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 349.008-1-24
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X175
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4164.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey and Brown Marissa
Bought by
Cardiff Lt
Current Estimated Value
$285,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,990
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,525

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.24%
Original Mortgage
$134,850
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cardiff Lt $205,000 None Available
Brown Jeffrey $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cardiff Lt $184,500
Previous Owner Brown Jeffrey $134,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Sold $145,000 +0.1% $102 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $144,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,646 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2024 $5,513 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2023 $5,351 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2022 $5,337 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2021 $5,216 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2020 $5,157 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2019 $2,786 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2018 $3,498 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2017 $3,331 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2016 $3,232 $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2015 -- $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
2014 -- $110,300 $24,500 $85,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1802921

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 349-008-0001-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.