9375 Quitman St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9375 Quitman St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $572,681, approximately $238 per square foot. 9375 Quitman St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Cramer Judith Ann and Hale Julie Ann
Bought by
Springer Melvin and Springer Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$390,748
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Cramer Judith Ann and Hale Julie Ann
Bought by
Cramer Judith Ann and Hale Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Cramer Judith Ann and Cramer Judith A
Bought by
Cramer Judith Ann and Hale Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Melvin | $550,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cramer Judith Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cramer Judith Ann | -- | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springer Melvin | $522,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Judith Ann | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $37,200 | $6,120 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $34,190 | $5,630 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $40,050 | $6,090 | $33,960 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $25,680 | $6,190 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $25,680 | $6,190 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $25,010 | $6,360 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $25,010 | $6,360 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $20,030 | $6,480 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $20,030 | $6,480 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $811 | $16,630 | $3,100 | $13,530 |
| 2015 | $810 | $8,680 | $1,620 | $7,060 |
| 2014 | $904 | $9,350 | $1,290 | $8,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map