9378 E 108th St S Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,780 - $797,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,673
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9378 E 108th St S, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $699,445, approximately $149 per square foot. 9378 E 108th St S is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby North Elementary, Bixby North Intermediate, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Anton Bacher Charles and Kay Linda
Bought by
Revocable Inter Vivos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Anton Bacher Charles and Kay Linda
Bought by
Revocable Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Bacher Brian D and Bacher Amanda E
Bought by
Bacher Charles Anton and Bacher Linda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Eaglerock Builders Inc
Bought by
Bacher Brian D and Bacher Amanda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Inter Vivos Trust | -- | Tallgrass Estate Planning Llp | |
| Bacher Charles Anton | $450,000 | Executives Title & Escrow C | |
| Bacher Brian D | $510,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $56,876 | $8,881 | $47,995 |
| 2024 | $7,492 | $55,191 | $8,835 | $46,356 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $54,554 | $9,060 | $45,494 |
| 2022 | $7,302 | $51,965 | $10,792 | $41,173 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $51,965 | $10,792 | $41,173 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $51,965 | $10,792 | $41,173 |
| 2019 | $6,894 | $51,965 | $10,792 | $41,173 |
| 2018 | $6,830 | $51,965 | $10,792 | $41,173 |
| 2017 | $6,786 | $52,965 | $11,000 | $41,965 |
| 2016 | $6,704 | $52,965 | $11,000 | $41,965 |
| 2015 | $6,411 | $52,965 | $11,000 | $41,965 |
| 2014 | $6,911 | $56,100 | $11,000 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map