9378 W 760 Rd Hulbert, OK 74441
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9378 W 760 Rd, Hulbert, OK 74441 and is currently estimated at $289,092, approximately $122 per square foot. 9378 W 760 Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hulbert Elementary School, Hulbert Jr./Sr. High School, and Hulbert Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Cecil Bryan and Sanders Gwenona
Bought by
Sanders Cecil Bryan and Sanders Gwenona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,735
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Graceco Land And Home Llc
Bought by
Sanders Cecil Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Britt James and Britt Susan
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Vincent and Sharon Lee
Bought by
James and Susan Britt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Cecil Bryan | -- | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Sanders Cecil Bryan | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $111,782 | None Available | |
| James | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Cecil Bryan | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Cecil Bryan | $97,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $15,157 | $1,649 | $13,508 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $14,715 | $1,601 | $13,114 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $14,287 | $1,562 | $12,725 |
| 2022 | $822 | $11,552 | $1,258 | $10,294 |
| 2021 | $830 | $11,552 | $1,258 | $10,294 |
| 2020 | $835 | $11,552 | $1,258 | $10,294 |
| 2019 | $847 | $11,552 | $1,258 | $10,294 |
| 2018 | $851 | $11,460 | $1,248 | $10,212 |
| 2017 | $829 | $11,127 | $961 | $10,166 |
| 2016 | $811 | $10,802 | $1,038 | $9,764 |
| 2015 | $659 | $10,489 | $1,008 | $9,481 |
| 2014 | $714 | $11,277 | $1,796 | $9,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map