938 Beverly Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $155,036
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Beverly Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $138,509, approximately $112 per square foot. 938 Beverly Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Owens Price Annette
Bought by
C & C Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Ingle Jackie Wayne
Bought by
Ingle Jackie W and Revocabl Doreen R Ingle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & C Rentals Llc | $130,000 | Investors Title Insurance | |
| Ingle Jackie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $136,700 | $25,000 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $93,700 | $20,000 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $562 | $93,700 | $20,000 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $562 | $93,700 | $20,000 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $562 | $93,700 | $20,000 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $554 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $554 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $554 | $88,000 | $20,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $279 | $88,600 | $20,000 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $279 | $88,600 | $20,000 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $279 | $88,600 | $20,000 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map