938 Cator Ave Baltimore, MD 21218
Pen Lucy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,535 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Cator Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $159,268, approximately $147 per square foot. 938 Cator Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $132,300 | $30,000 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $125,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $118,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $109,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $833 | $108,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $813 | $106,600 | $30,000 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $771 | $106,600 | $30,000 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $831 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map