938 Chalbourne Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,638 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Chalbourne Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $531,910, approximately $241 per square foot. 938 Chalbourne Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Collier William M and Collier Catherine E
Bought by
Collier William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,850
Outstanding Balance
$286,081
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier William M | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier William M | $288,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $464,300 | $185,000 | $279,300 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $446,300 | $185,000 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $419,000 | $175,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $389,800 | $150,000 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $339,200 | $135,000 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $330,400 | $125,000 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $330,400 | $125,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $324,800 | $125,000 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $309,600 | $125,000 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $301,500 | $115,000 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $295,100 | $105,000 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $284,500 | $105,000 | $179,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map