938 Cherry St Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,090,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Cherry St, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $922,784, approximately $532 per square foot. 938 Cherry St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including The Skokie School, Crow Island Elementary School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Dugandzic Madlena and Dugandzic Bernard
Bought by
Dugandzic Madlena and Dugandzic Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,343
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Dugandzic Madlena
Bought by
Dugandzic Madlena and Dugandzic Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Hill Carra D
Bought by
Dugandzic Madlena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,850
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Hill Harold D
Bought by
Hill Harold D and Harold D Hill Jr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugandzic Madlena | -- | Carrington Title Partners Ll | |
| Dugandzic Madlena | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Dugandzic Madlena | $456,500 | Ticor | |
| Hill Harold D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugandzic Madlena | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Dugandzic Madlena | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugandzic Madlena | $410,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,384 | $82,000 | $9,750 | $72,250 |
| 2024 | $11,384 | $52,419 | $8,250 | $44,169 |
| 2023 | $10,694 | $52,419 | $8,250 | $44,169 |
| 2022 | $10,694 | $52,419 | $8,250 | $44,169 |
| 2021 | $11,512 | $47,688 | $5,400 | $42,288 |
| 2020 | $11,387 | $47,688 | $5,400 | $42,288 |
| 2019 | $11,288 | $51,835 | $5,400 | $46,435 |
| 2018 | $9,454 | $42,852 | $4,800 | $38,052 |
| 2017 | $9,980 | $46,309 | $4,800 | $41,509 |
| 2016 | $9,700 | $46,309 | $4,800 | $41,509 |
| 2015 | $9,473 | $41,126 | $3,975 | $37,151 |
| 2014 | $9,283 | $41,126 | $3,975 | $37,151 |
| 2013 | $8,840 | $41,126 | $3,975 | $37,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map