E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ebony Cooper
EXP REALTY
(972) 821-9942
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,871 - $452,000
MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. SUBMIT BEST AND HIGHEST BY MONDAY, JANUARY 6TH, 2025 AT 8PM CST. Step into this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in a secure gated community! With an open-concept design, sleek white cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances (yes, the fridge stays!), the modern kitchen is a standout. Enjoy the bonus office space downstairs and retreat upstairs to spacious, warm and cozily carpeted bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath, separate shower, and soaking tub. Here is where convenience meets comfort with easy access to highways, shopping, and dining!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirani Asif | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Raines Christopher | -- | Republic Title Of Tx | |
| Yoo Se Won | -- | Freedom Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raines Christopher | $299,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoo Se Won | $293,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | +19.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | For Sale | $378,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $420,000 | $90,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $9,927 | $470,240 | $90,000 | $380,240 |
| 2023 | $9,927 | $379,380 | $80,000 | $299,380 |
| 2022 | $9,277 | $379,380 | $80,000 | $299,380 |
| 2021 | $8,713 | $332,220 | $65,000 | $267,220 |
| 2020 | $8,869 | $332,220 | $65,000 | $267,220 |
| 2019 | $9,793 | $349,560 | $65,000 | $284,560 |
| 2018 | $8,406 | $314,600 | $65,000 | $249,600 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ebony Cooper
EXP REALTY
(972) 821-9942
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Valencia Gibson
EXP REALTY
(972) 513-8338
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Muhammad Zar
HSN Realty LLC
(469) 600-6866
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kisha Wilburn
Kisha Wilburn
(972) 822-8932
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alessandro Cola
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(214) 929-5312
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14696938
APN: 422435700A12A0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.