Estimated Value: $398,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Deercrest Cir, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $412,247, approximately $163 per square foot. 938 Deercrest Cir is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Jeffcoat Ronnie
Bought by
Jeffcoat Ronnie D Tr and Jeffcoat Susan B Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffcoat Ronnie D Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $172,062 | $33,704 | $138,358 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $149,445 | $33,704 | $115,741 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $148,401 | $33,704 | $114,697 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $126,896 | $26,804 | $100,092 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $120,394 | $24,804 | $95,590 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $107,404 | $24,904 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $104,914 | $19,104 | $85,810 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $96,884 | $20,804 | $76,080 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $94,126 | $17,804 | $76,322 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $81,724 | $15,780 | $65,944 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $82,023 | $14,080 | $67,943 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $89,024 | $17,280 | $71,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map