Estimated Value: $81,474 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Drum Hill Rd, Gates, NC 27937 and is currently estimated at $223,869, approximately $146 per square foot. 938 Drum Hill Rd is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Bardill Mark
Bought by
Gates County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Savage Emma Jane and Savagesavage Floyd
Bought by
Bartlett Lillian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates County | $14,324 | Zacchaeus Legal Services | |
| Bartlett Lillian | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $52,431 | $31,834 | $20,597 |
| 2024 | $712 | $78,763 | $27,514 | $51,249 |
| 2023 | $712 | $78,763 | $27,514 | $51,249 |
| 2022 | $712 | $78,763 | $27,514 | $51,249 |
| 2021 | $672 | $78,763 | $27,514 | $51,249 |
| 2020 | $672 | $78,763 | $27,514 | $51,249 |
| 2019 | $672 | $7,876,300 | $2,751,400 | $5,124,900 |
| 2018 | $649 | $78,763 | $27,514 | $51,249 |
| 2017 | $599 | $78,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,766 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map