938 E Lindberg St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,418 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $241,105, approximately $131 per square foot. 938 E Lindberg St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
City Of Springfield Missouri
Bought by
Messiah Evangelical Lutheran Church Of T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messiah Evangelical Lutheran Church Of T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $28,280 | $5,950 | $22,330 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $25,040 | $3,910 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $25,040 | $3,910 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $23,100 | $3,910 | $19,190 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $23,100 | $3,910 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $20,400 | $3,910 | $16,490 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $20,400 | $3,910 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $20,990 | $3,910 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $18,620 | $3,910 | $14,710 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $18,620 | $3,910 | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $18,620 | $3,910 | $14,710 |
| 2014 | $973 | $17,780 | $3,910 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map