938 E Pond Rd Nobleboro, ME 04555
Estimated Value: $261,883 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 938 E Pond Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555 and is currently estimated at $302,971. 938 E Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nobleboro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Newbert Larry P
Bought by
Newbert Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newbert Jessica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $270,500 | $56,600 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $147,100 | $51,000 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $127,100 | $51,000 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $127,100 | $51,000 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $1,246 | $127,100 | $51,000 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map