938 Grafton St Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Grafton St, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $367,824, approximately $313 per square foot. 938 Grafton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Black Robert J and Black Theresa
Bought by
Crowley Lance and Crowley Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Lance | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Lance | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Crowley Lance | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Crowley Lance | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $318,200 | $107,900 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $294,100 | $107,900 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $270,100 | $93,800 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $233,900 | $75,100 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $207,400 | $60,100 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $190,300 | $60,100 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $172,800 | $54,000 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $164,900 | $54,000 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $156,100 | $54,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $143,900 | $40,900 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $143,900 | $40,900 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $143,900 | $40,900 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map