938 Jamie Ln Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Jamie Ln, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $184,503, approximately $103 per square foot. 938 Jamie Ln is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Vitale Concetta
Bought by
Vitale Concetta and Concetta Vitale Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitale Concetta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,917 | $63,553 | $6,367 | $57,186 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $60,909 | $6,102 | $54,807 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $59,014 | $5,912 | $53,102 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $59,014 | $5,912 | $53,102 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $64,771 | $5,898 | $58,873 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $60,500 | $6,061 | $54,439 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $60,500 | $6,061 | $54,439 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $60,500 | $6,061 | $54,439 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $59,860 | $5,997 | $53,863 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $58,491 | $5,860 | $52,631 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $57,615 | $5,772 | $51,843 |
| 2013 | $3,313 | $57,615 | $5,772 | $51,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map