938 Ladson Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,385 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Ladson Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $324,846, approximately $233 per square foot. 938 Ladson Loop is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Vanderwiere Marilyn K and Vanderwiere Robert M
Bought by
Winnert Kevin F and Winnert Johnna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$201,413
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Vanderwiere Robert M and Vanderwiere Marilyn K
Bought by
Vanderwiere Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winnert Kevin F | $248,000 | Peninsula Land & Title | |
| Vanderwiere Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winnert Kevin F | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $269,730 | $36,000 | $233,730 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $265,520 | $36,000 | $229,520 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $273,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $248,900 | $23,940 | $224,960 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $141,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $139,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $136,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $133,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $131,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $127,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map