938 Macklyn Ln Bartlesville, OK 74006
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Macklyn Ln, Bartlesville, OK 74006 and is currently estimated at $213,207, approximately $105 per square foot. 938 Macklyn Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ranch Heights Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Mills David F and Mills Barbara J
Bought by
Mills Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $13,232 | $1,440 | $11,792 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $12,846 | $1,440 | $11,406 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $12,472 | $1,440 | $11,032 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $12,472 | $1,440 | $11,032 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $11,756 | $1,440 | $10,316 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $11,414 | $1,440 | $9,974 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $11,082 | $1,440 | $9,642 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $10,759 | $1,440 | $9,319 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $10,446 | $1,440 | $9,006 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $10,141 | $1,440 | $8,701 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $9,846 | $1,782 | $8,064 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $9,846 | $1,782 | $8,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map