938 Melody Ln Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $392,687
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Melody Ln, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $371,672, approximately $165 per square foot. 938 Melody Ln is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Eckersley Barbara C
Bought by
Orton Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$85,237
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orton Christine | -- | First American Riverdale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orton Christine | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $356,188 | $113,403 | $242,785 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $191,399 | $62,383 | $129,016 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $188,100 | $60,859 | $127,241 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $184,801 | $47,394 | $137,407 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $262,000 | $56,447 | $205,553 |
| 2020 | $1,957 | $219,000 | $44,648 | $174,352 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $195,000 | $37,912 | $157,088 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $160,000 | $29,228 | $130,772 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $140,000 | $29,228 | $110,772 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $71,642 | $15,549 | $56,093 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $60,266 | $15,549 | $44,717 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $58,480 | $14,568 | $43,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map