938 Rosedale Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $285,496 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Rosedale Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $289,874, approximately $226 per square foot. 938 Rosedale Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Toth Family Trust and Leona Toth Bonnie
Bought by
Toth Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Toth William G and Toth Bonnie L
Bought by
Toth William G and Toth Bonnie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Bonnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toth William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $204,300 | $35,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $204,300 | $35,000 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $204,300 | $35,000 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $204,300 | $35,000 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $156,500 | $35,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $156,500 | $35,000 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $156,500 | $35,000 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $156,500 | $35,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map