938 S 150 E Princeton, IN 47670
Estimated Value: $165,562 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 S 150 E, Princeton, IN 47670 and is currently estimated at $185,391, approximately $127 per square foot. 938 S 150 E is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Princeton Community Intermediate School, Princeton Community Primary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Buck Ralph A
Bought by
Buck Christopher A and Buck Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Secr Of Housing & Urban Develo
Bought by
Ralph A Buck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Corp
Bought by
Secretary Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Allen Harmon
Bought by
Taylor Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Christopher A | -- | -- | |
| Ralph A Buck | $32,300 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Secretary Development | -- | Doyle Legal Corporation | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | Doyle Legal Corporation | |
| Taylor Corp | $96,200 | Doyle Legal Corp | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | $96,200 | Doyle Legal Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $117,500 | $21,000 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $91,000 | $11,200 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $607 | $88,200 | $11,200 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $576 | $82,200 | $11,200 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $465 | $70,800 | $11,200 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $452 | $66,200 | $11,200 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $428 | $67,200 | $11,200 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $412 | $65,200 | $11,200 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $66,100 | $11,200 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $64,300 | $11,200 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $62,100 | $11,200 | $50,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,600 | $11,200 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map