938 Vicki Path Tallmadge, OH 44278
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Vicki Path, Tallmadge, OH 44278 and is currently estimated at $373,534, approximately $169 per square foot. 938 Vicki Path is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Middle School, Tallmadge High School, and Cornerstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Sanek Pamela K and Sanek Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Faga Joseph N and Faga Nancy L
Bought by
Sanek Edward A and Sanek Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Quirk John L
Bought by
Faga Joseph N and Faga Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Quirk John L
Bought by
Campanella David J and Campanella Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanek Pamela K | -- | -- | |
| Sanek Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Sanek Edward A | $207,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Faga Joseph N | $210,000 | -- | |
| Campanella David J | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanek Edward A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faga Joseph N | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,378 | $106,600 | $18,858 | $87,742 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $106,600 | $18,858 | $87,742 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $78,498 | $13,867 | $64,631 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $78,498 | $13,867 | $64,631 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $78,500 | $13,870 | $64,630 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $70,240 | $13,570 | $56,670 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $70,240 | $13,570 | $56,670 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $70,240 | $13,570 | $56,670 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $65,340 | $13,570 | $51,770 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $65,340 | $13,570 | $51,770 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $65,340 | $13,570 | $51,770 |
| 2013 | $3,826 | $63,880 | $13,570 | $50,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map