NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $678,893 - $726,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,533 Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2017

Last sale price $389,900 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,186 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

This Ontario home has been nicely upgraded and remodeled with fresh interior and exterior paint, wood laminate flooring through the living areas, carpet in each bedroom, new lighting, fixtures and ceiling fans, and much more! The galley kitchen is completely updated with Shaker style cabinets, quartz counter tops with custom tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Each bathroom has all new: vanities, framed mirrors, lighting, tile flooring, and hall bath tub with tile surround. The living room and master bedroom have bright windows and glass paned doors leading to the backyard. There is also an enclosed patio that is perfect for entertaining and as a private area to read a good book. Includes a one car garage with roll up door as well. Offered at an affordable price, this home won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Polly Watts

Sundae Homes License #00895696 Listed on: 01/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

ROBERT VILLANUEVA

REAL BROKER License #01305360

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 132
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,533 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 3986
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1010153190000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1010153190000
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1533.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 254.34
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Galley Kitchen, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: French/Mullioned

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Enclosed, Slab
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup

• Middle Or Junior School: Vernon
  • High School2: CHAFFE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Rectangular Lot, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Yard
  • Lot Size: 55 x 132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7260.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 11.04
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 3986

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Day Billy Joe and Day Theresas Annette
Bought by
Day Kristen Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$700,723

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,530
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,193

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2017
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$389,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-2.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc
Bought by
Duke Partners Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Solorio Hector
Bought by
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Solorio Hector
Bought by
Solorio Hector and Solorio Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,350
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Solorio David
Bought by
Solorio Hector R and Solorio Maria V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Ernest G
Bought by
Solorio Hector R and Solorio Maria V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Carlson Harlan
Bought by
Carlson Harlan C and Harlan C Carlson 2003 Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Day Kristen Ashley -- American Coast Title
Day Kristen Ashley $390,000 Title365
Duke Partners Ii Llc -- Accommodation
Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc $302,800 Accommodation
Solorio Hector -- Westminster Title Company In
Solorio Hector R -- United Title
Solorio Hector R $250,000 Lawyers Title Company
Carlson Harlan C -- First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Day Kristen Ashley $344,000
Previous Owner Solorio Hector $235,350
Previous Owner Solorio Hector R $259,000
Previous Owner Solorio Hector R $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $389,900 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2017 02/23/17 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $254 / Sq Ft
01/20/2017 01/20/17 For Sale $400,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,346 $486,222 $169,449 $316,773
2024 $5,225 $476,688 $166,126 $310,562
2023 $5,078 $467,342 $162,869 $304,473
2022 $5,011 $458,178 $159,675 $298,503
2021 $4,980 $449,194 $156,544 $292,650
2020 $4,893 $444,588 $154,939 $289,649
2019 $4,516 $405,652 $141,978 $263,674
2018 $4,454 $397,698 $139,194 $258,504
2017 $4,076 $370,000 $130,000 $240,000
2016 $3,511 $325,165 $120,254 $204,911
2015 $3,488 $320,281 $118,448 $201,833
2014 $3,240 $301,000 $105,000 $196,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS17013044

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1010-153-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.